Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2665,137
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4234,613
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4204,611
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5224,674
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7797,941
AzulArgentina 12,9638,055
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8858,628
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,113
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9168,026
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9498,047
AmberleyAustralia 12,6117,837
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7474,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9264,926
AimoresBrazil 11,8057,336
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1476,927
AltamiraBrazil 9,6946,024
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9426,178
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0547,491
ApodiBrazil 10,4826,514
AracajuBrazil 11,0616,873
AracuaiBrazil 11,4957,143
AragarcasBrazil 11,0286,853
AraxaBrazil 11,6007,209
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7996,710
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3541,463
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3321,449
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 459285
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4202,747
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,9581,217
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8811,790
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,9491,833
AbecheChad 10,3046,403
AntofagastaChile 11,2426,986
AricaChile 10,7016,650
AltaiChina 6,6404,126
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4345,241
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3815,208
AraucaColombia 7,9754,955
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7314,183
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7604,201
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5645,322
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7435,433
AswanEgypt 9,3985,840
AsyutEgypt 9,0355,614
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,7354,185
AsmaraEritrea 10,4296,481
AssabEritrea 10,7096,655
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1256,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0014,350
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9605,568
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,18410,057
AccraGhana 10,6446,614
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4444,626
AthensGreece 7,7204,797
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7504,816
AasiaatGreenland 2,6491,646
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3632,090
AputiteqGreenland 3,3442,078
AkureyriIceland 3,9132,432
AgraIndia 9,0415,618
AhmedabadIndia 9,5575,939
AkolaIndia 9,7676,069
AllahabadIndia 9,1775,703
AmritsarIndia 8,5875,336
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0346,856
AbadanIran 8,8225,482
ArakIran 8,4165,230
AlbengaItaly 6,7584,200
AlgheroItaly 7,1274,429
AmendolaItaly 7,1904,468
AnconaItaly 6,9214,301
ArezzoItaly 6,9034,290
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5626,563
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5776,572
AbashiriJapan 5,5053,421
AburatsuJapan 7,2234,488
AikawaJapan 6,3223,929
AjiroJapan 6,5964,099
AkitaJapan 6,0853,781
AkuneJapan 7,2174,485
AomoriJapan 5,9503,697
AsahikawaJapan 5,5983,479
AsosanJapan 7,1004,412
AmmanJordan 8,5515,314
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2844,526
AinaziLatvia 5,5683,460
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8188,587
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8588,612
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2798,873
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5738,434
AtarMauritania 8,6445,371
AgalegaMauritius 13,3678,306
AcapulcoMexico 6,1773,839
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5554,073
AltaiMongolia 6,6384,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5144,048
AgadirMorocco 7,7204,797
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8393,629
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8758,622
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3548,298
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9468,044
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,0594,387
AgadezNiger 9,6616,003
AsuncionParaguay 11,8297,351
ArequipaPeru 10,4496,493
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9385,554
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5986,586
AradRomania 6,7914,220
AjanRussia 4,5012,797
AldanRussia 4,6732,904
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6254,117
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3853,346
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9013,046
AnadyrRussia 2,4281,509
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9973,105
ArmavirRussia 7,1604,449
AstrakhanRussia 7,0534,383
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0076,218
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3993,976
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0464,379
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1464,440
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2554,508
Abu HamedSudan 9,8936,148
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6546,621
AqiqSudan 10,0956,273
ArbaatSudan 9,9056,155
AromaSudan 10,3376,424
AtbaraSudan 10,1046,279
Abu KamalSyria 8,3285,175
AleppoSyria 8,1005,033
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0166,224
AtakpameTogo 10,4716,507
AdanaTurkey 7,9924,966
AfyonTurkey 7,7404,810
AnkaraTurkey 7,6374,746
AntalyaTurkey 7,9494,940
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,9954,968
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1413,195
AberporthUk 5,5993,479
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5843,470
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1574,447
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9334,308
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4965,901
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4965,901
ArtigasUruguay 12,4047,708
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5622,835
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,1021,928
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5791,603
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4702,778
Ada, MnUsa 2,9771,850
Adrian, MiUsa 3,8762,409
Aiken, ScUsa 4,7692,964
Akron, OhUsa 4,0702,529
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8072,366
Albany, GaUsa 4,9183,056
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1462,576
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4252,128
Albion, NeUsa 3,4782,161
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0562,520
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7682,342
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2662,030
Algona, IaUsa 3,4752,160
Alice, TxUsa 4,9853,098
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3002,672
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3642,091
Alma, MiUsa 3,7422,325
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5782,224
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6152,868
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1232,562
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2502,641
Amite, LaUsa 4,8703,026
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,511939
Anderson, InUsa 4,0202,498
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6332,879
Angelica, NyUsa 4,0752,532
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,8762,409
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,7161,066
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,1273,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5073,422
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,6022,860
Ashland, WiUsa 3,1471,956
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6711,660
Atchison, KsUsa 3,8092,367
Athens, GaUsa 4,7342,941
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,7322,940
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4522,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5882,230
Auburn, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Augusta, GaUsa 4,8363,005
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6661,657
Aurora, IlUsa 3,7522,331
Austin, TxUsa 4,7422,947
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3944,594
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6074,727
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7594,822
AdenYemen 10,7526,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -