Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2985,156
BustAfghanistan 8,6815,395
BatnaAlgeria 7,6014,723
BecharAlgeria 7,8234,861
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4664,640
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9704,953
BiskraAlgeria 7,6884,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4305,239
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5899,687
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7439,783
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7449,783
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8299,836
ByrdAntarctica 16,70210,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1008,141
BarilocheArgentina 13,1058,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7797,941
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1068,144
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5717,812
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7437,918
BrestBelarus 6,1823,842
BrusselsBelgium 5,9573,702
Belize CityBelize 6,3453,943
BeninBenin 10,6426,613
BohiconBenin 10,5456,553
BermudaBermuda 5,5273,435
BageBrazil 12,5817,818
BambuiBrazil 11,6807,258
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8907,389
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6006,587
BarcelosBrazil 9,0865,646
BarraBrazil 10,8506,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1886,331
BarreirasBrazil 10,8956,770
BelémBrazil 9,6455,994
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7477,300
BelterraBrazil 9,5365,926
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6086,592
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4267,722
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0706,879
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1696,940
BrevesBrazil 9,5965,963
BurgasBulgaria 7,2864,528
BurundiBurundi 12,3477,672
BatouriCameroon 11,1766,945
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6982,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3191,441
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,376855
Banff, AbCanada 2,1621,344
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5662,216
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9072,428
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2941,425
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5991,615
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0251,258
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7142,308
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8771,166
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5971,614
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4841,544
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3581,465
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1471,334
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3033,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7561,091
Byron Bay, NtCanada 629391
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2837,011
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7336,670
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5948,448
BeijingChina 6,8354,247
BarranquillaColombia 7,4414,624
Benito SalasColombia 8,2725,140
BogotáColombia 8,1215,046
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3873,969
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5387,170
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8387,356
BaniDominican Republic 6,8004,225
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7824,214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7724,208
BahariyaEgypt 8,8625,507
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8125,476
BiarritzFrance 6,5804,089
BordeauxFrance 6,4604,014
BrestFrance 5,9843,719
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8586,126
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8566,125
BitamGabon 11,3597,059
BanjulGambia 9,2665,758
BerlinGermany 5,9693,709
BrockenGermany 5,9873,720
BokeGuinea 9,5935,961
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4685,883
BudapestHungary 6,6074,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6174,112
BangaloreIndia 10,6136,595
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,3336,421
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6806,015
BikanerIndia 9,0055,596
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1746,944
BabolsarIran 8,1285,051
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1865,708
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0384,995
Bandar LengehIran 9,2645,757
BirjandIran 8,5545,316
BushehrIran 8,9865,584
BaghdadIraq 8,4835,271
BasraIraq 8,7985,467
BelmulletIreland 5,2413,257
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4153,365
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2544,507
BergamoItaly 6,6214,114
BolognaItaly 6,7774,211
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5714,083
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4044,601
BrindisiItaly 7,3284,554
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3016,401
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2616,376
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9004,288
BeirutLebanon 8,3435,184
BenghaziLibya 8,3045,160
BirzaiLithuania 5,7553,576
BitolaMacedonia 7,3484,566
BlantyreMalawi 13,7998,575
BvumbweMalawi 13,8268,592
BintuluMalaysia 10,8276,728
BamakoMali 9,6445,993
Bko-SMali 9,6576,001
BougounMali 9,7906,084
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1965,093
BaitagMongolia 6,7584,200
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3243,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1583,827
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2133,861
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3363,937
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5754,086
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1283,808
BulganMongolia 6,2283,870
BhamawMyanmar 9,0075,597
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9718,681
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9298,656
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1828,191
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,0614,388
BilmaNiger 9,6005,966
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9266,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7312,318
BergenNorway 4,9773,093
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9793,094
BjornoyaNorway 3,7292,317
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4232,749
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5772,844
BadinPakistan 9,4185,853
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7905,462
BalakotPakistan 8,2995,157
BarkhanPakistan 8,8305,487
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5044,663
BascoPhilippines 8,7065,410
BialystokPoland 6,0673,770
BejaPortugal 6,9724,333
BragancaPortugal 6,6104,108
BistritaRomania 6,7354,185
BucharestRomania 7,0464,379
BajkitRussia 5,0083,112
BarabinskRussia 5,9373,689
BarnaulRussia 6,0863,782
BerezovoRussia 5,0853,160
BiserRussia 5,7033,544
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4383,379
BogdarinRussia 5,4023,357
BogucanyRussia 5,3373,316
BomnakRussia 4,9553,079
BorRussia 5,1153,179
BorzjaRussia 5,7413,568
BratskRussia 5,4773,403
BelgradeSerbia 6,9254,303
BoSierra Leone 10,0136,222
BontheSierra Leone 10,0326,234
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5024,040
BerberaSomalia 11,0186,847
BusanSouth Korea 6,9394,312
BadajozSpain 6,9124,295
BarcelonaSpain 6,9044,290
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6404,126
BabanusaSudan 10,7126,656
BaselSwitzerland 6,3733,961
BernSwitzerland 6,4394,001
BangkokThailand 10,0636,253
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0416,240
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7236,042
BizerteTunisia 7,5244,675
BalikesirTurkey 7,6094,728
BursaTurkey 7,5634,699
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0194,983
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2363,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2993,293
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2983,292
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6353,501
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8093,610
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8483,634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5382,820
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4072,739
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,169727
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,169727
Batesville, MsUsa 4,5352,818
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,8823,034
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4032,736
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3212,685
Beeville, TxUsa 4,9473,074
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6352,259
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5802,225
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,9601,218
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0862,539
Bettles, AkUsa 1,138707
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,130702
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,6552,271
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8511,772
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1232,562
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,6722,903
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6672,279
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9061,806
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4832,786
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8593,019
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3571,464
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9943,103
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3682,714
Boerne, TxUsa 4,7752,967
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9961,862
Booneville, MsUsa 4,5042,799
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3112,679
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2842,662
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4132,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,3332,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9782,472
Brenham, TxUsa 4,7852,974
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3292,690
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,4082,739
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,5002,796
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9552,458
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6472,266
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5382,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7472,950
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2233,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9242,438
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1952,607
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3072,677
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,0322,505
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9562,458
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8022,984
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,4882,789
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,7882,354
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9982,485
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9731,847
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9274,926
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8514,879
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7014,786
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1628,801
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1778,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -