Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4565,255
ChlefAlgeria 7,4234,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5514,693
CeresArgentina 12,1787,567
ChamicalArgentina 12,0987,518
ChepesArgentina 12,1917,576
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6888,506
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4507,737
CórdobaArgentina 12,2607,618
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2707,625
CorrientesArgentina 12,0227,471
CairnsAustralia 11,7527,303
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5278,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
CedunaAustralia 13,7798,562
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7227,906
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3437,670
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2598,239
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5437,173
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8748,000
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3335,800
CharnocksBarbados 7,7224,798
CotonouBenin 10,6426,613
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9467,423
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1337,540
CabroboBrazil 10,7256,664
CaceresBrazil 10,8566,746
CaetiteBrazil 11,1816,948
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7186,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4247,099
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8787,381
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9797,444
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5276,541
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4867,137
CaparaoBrazil 11,8837,384
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4147,093
CaratingaBrazil 11,7987,331
CaravelasBrazil 11,6907,264
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1456,926
CarolinaBrazil 10,3006,400
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0377,480
CataguasesBrazil 11,9447,422
CatalaoBrazil 11,4197,096
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6927,265
CaxiasBrazil 10,1936,334
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4527,738
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5726,570
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9427,421
ChapecoBrazil 12,1907,575
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4916,519
CipoBrazil 11,0236,850
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3306,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6717,253
CordeiroBrazil 12,0237,471
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0416,861
CorumbaBrazil 11,1836,949
CoximBrazil 11,2146,968
CrateusBrazil 10,3246,416
CuiabaBrazil 10,8576,747
CuritibaBrazil 12,1287,537
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1901,361
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 763474
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5001,554
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1951,364
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6121,623
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0531,276
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7182,311
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3501,461
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4182,124
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9062,427
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1942,606
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1892,603
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0332,506
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6451,022
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8821,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4672,154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9071,185
Clinton Point, NtCanada 163102
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0291,261
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8921,176
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3042,053
Comox, BcCanada 2,2741,413
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 793493
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8591,155
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1241,320
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3341,450
ChicoChile 13,6658,491
ChillanChile 12,5987,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5927,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6687,250
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5268,405
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4487,735
ChangchunChina 6,1563,825
ChangduChina 8,2635,135
ChangshaChina 8,1675,075
ChengduChina 8,1485,063
ChongqingChina 8,2105,102
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8264,863
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7784,212
CamagueyCuba 6,2253,868
CasablancaCuba 5,9043,669
ChebCzech Republic 6,2073,857
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6123,487
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6714,145
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7214,176
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7204,176
CanarEcuador 8,7605,444
CairoEgypt 8,7025,407
CaenFrance 6,0113,735
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3093,920
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8435,495
CocobeachGabon 11,4257,099
CologneGermany 5,9983,727
ChiosGreece 7,7194,797
CorfuGreece 7,4784,647
ConakryGuinea 9,7796,077
CatacamasHonduras 6,6904,157
CholutecaHonduras 6,8304,244
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5716,569
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0205,605
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0205,605
ChahbaharIran 9,3935,837
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3203,306
ClonesIreland 5,3193,305
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2883,286
CorkIreland 5,5193,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5243,433
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2934,532
CameriItaly 6,6134,109
CampobassoItaly 7,1664,453
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2344,496
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3184,548
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2264,490
Cape MeleItaly 6,7694,206
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3444,564
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6164,733
CerviaItaly 6,8304,244
CiampinoItaly 7,0964,410
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8004,226
Cisa PassItaly 6,7534,197
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0564,385
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5784,088
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7024,786
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4924,655
ChibaJapan 6,5034,041
ChichibuJapan 6,5004,039
ChichijimaJapan 7,3014,537
ChoshiJapan 6,4624,016
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3015,159
ChilekaMalawi 13,7998,575
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5918,446
ChitipaMalawi 13,1148,149
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7672,962
ComitanMexico 6,3913,972
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9815,581
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0333,749
ChoirMongolia 6,3673,956
CasablancaMorocco 7,4444,626
ChindeMozambique 14,1418,787
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1966,336
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8778,624
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3498,295
CondegaNicaragua 6,8444,253
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7496,679
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1874,466
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6934,159
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8584,262
ChhorPakistan 9,3135,787
ChitralPakistan 8,1515,065
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9577,430
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6437,235
CajamarcaPeru 9,2675,759
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1835,707
ChiclayoPeru 9,1935,713
ChimbotePeru 9,4815,892
CuzcoPeru 10,1396,300
CzestochowaPoland 6,2513,884
CoimbraPortugal 6,7284,181
CalafatRomania 7,0554,384
CeahlauRomania 6,7694,206
ClujRomania 6,7614,201
ConstantaRomania 7,1154,421
CraiovaRomania 7,0344,371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2622,027
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5352,818
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9181,813
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,0671,285
Cape UelenRussia 1,8711,163
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3623,332
CaraRussia 5,0333,128
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4963,416
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5571,589
ChitaRussia 5,6583,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6473,509
CokurdahRussia 2,9821,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8623,021
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4239,584
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3213,928
CaceresSpain 6,8654,266
CadizSpain 7,1744,458
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9854,341
CordobaSpain 7,0794,399
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2476,989
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8006,090
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1436,303
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5595,940
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4075,846
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0926,271
ChumphonThailand 10,4476,492
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5304,679
CorumTurkey 7,5944,719
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8484,877
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0104,977
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7053,545
CernovcyUkraine 6,6234,115
ChernigovUkraine 6,3523,947
CarrascoUruguay 12,8838,006
ColoniaUruguay 12,7877,946
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0494,380
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2402,635
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4492,764
Camden, ScUsa 4,8002,983
Canton, NyUsa 3,8792,411
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3972,111
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8473,012
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9512,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9802,473
Casper, WyUsa 3,2001,988
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5781,602
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,2962,670
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6572,894
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5032,177
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9543,079
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9473,074
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3272,689
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6762,905
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4552,768
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3002,050
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,5632,835
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9512,455
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0712,530
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,7632,960
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7102,305
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4222,126
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7822,350
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,7572,334
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3582,087
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,0432,513
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3262,067
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,1602,585
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,1542,581
Circleville, OhUsa 4,1572,583
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,6592,274
Clark, SdUsa 3,1601,964
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,5082,801
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,3032,674
Clayton, NmUsa 3,9632,463
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,0052,489
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6932,295
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,4831,543
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,8452,389
College Park, MdUsa 4,4192,746
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6772,285
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9642,463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8022,984
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1002,548
Columbus, InUsa 4,1242,563
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0842,538
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,1182,559
Conception, MoUsa 3,7652,340
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,7472,329
Conway, ArUsa 4,3752,718
Conway, ScUsa 4,8643,023
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0792,535
Corning, ArUsa 4,2952,669
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0502,517
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,0193,119
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,5752,843
Cortland, NyUsa 4,0762,533
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8481,770
Covington, LaUsa 4,8543,016
Covington, TnUsa 4,3222,686
Crete, NeUsa 3,6092,243
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8911,796
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4324,618
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4324,618
CaracasVenezuela 7,7364,807
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0985,032
CoroVenezuela 7,5464,689
ChipataZambia 13,5278,406
ChomaZambia 13,7838,565
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -