Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9135,538
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6364,745
DavisAntarctica 19,11511,878
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1557,553
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8477,362
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9468,045
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2348,224
DhakaBangladesh 9,2235,731
D’UccleBelgium 5,9573,702
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5837,198
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7246,664
DouradosBrazil 11,6047,211
DoualaCameroon 11,1056,901
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4711,536
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6191,006
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,330826
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1242,563
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0331,263
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5922,232
Dryden, OnCanada 2,8071,745
DuianChina 7,6864,776
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1164,422
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8816,761
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6144,110
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7504,194
DabaaEgypt 8,5585,318
DakhlaEgypt 9,1745,701
DijonFrance 6,3463,944
DresdenGermany 6,1203,803
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9571,837
DebrecenHungary 6,6534,134
DalatangiIceland 4,0662,526
DaltonganjIndia 9,2945,775
DarbhangaIndia 9,0315,612
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7125,413
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7085,411
DumkaIndia 9,2145,726
DwarkaIndia 9,6686,008
DezfulIran 8,6125,352
DublinIreland 5,4223,369
DecimomannuItaly 7,2804,524
DobbiacoItaly 6,5614,077
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3886,455
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5215,295
DagorettiKenya 12,2387,605
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8083,609
DedzaMalawi 13,6388,475
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7624,202
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8853,657
DaweiMyanmar 10,0836,265
De BiltNetherlands 5,8393,629
De KooyNetherlands 5,7433,569
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7393,566
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1588,177
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6118,458
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9198,649
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1293,187
DalbandinPakistan 8,9775,578
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6065,348
DirPakistan 8,2235,110
DroshPakistan 8,1835,085
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2205,730
DohaQatar 9,4015,842
DorohoiRomania 6,6734,147
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9402,448
DudinkaRussia 4,3272,689
DzardzanRussia 3,7472,329
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,2845,769
DakarSenegal 9,0995,655
DaruSierra Leone 10,0416,240
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2939,503
DamazinSudan 10,7626,688
DongolaSudan 9,8936,148
DamascusSyria 8,3995,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3985,219
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2225,109
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8744,893
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8838,006
DjerbaTunisia 7,9414,935
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9394,933
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1173,180
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3933,352
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7074,168
DonetskUkraine 6,7924,221
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4055,845
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6522,891
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,4502,765
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,4852,787
Danville, IlUsa 3,9602,461
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7892,976
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5281,571
David City, NeUsa 3,5792,224
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0922,543
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6771,663
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9653,085
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7782,348
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9302,442
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7762,968
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1142,556
Delphine, InUsa 3,8862,415
Denton, MdUsa 4,4492,764
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,5712,219
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6392,261
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5332,195
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0271,881
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8742,407
Dickson, TnUsa 4,3892,727
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8721,785
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6932,295
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,8862,415
Dover, DeUsa 4,4492,764
Dover, TnUsa 4,3792,721
Dublin, TxUsa 4,5512,828
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6312,256
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,1291,944
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1402,573
Durham, NhUsa 4,2222,623
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2155,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -