Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0655,012
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8534,880
EsquelArgentina 13,2948,261
EzeizaArgentina 12,8017,955
East SaleAustralia 13,8878,630
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3968,946
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
EssendonAustralia 13,9308,656
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0547,491
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5507,799
EspinosaBrazil 11,2697,003
Earlton, OnCanada 3,4742,159
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9561,215
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9201,193
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9291,199
Edson, AbCanada 1,8911,175
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,1101,311
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,465911
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5961,613
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,9201,193
Eureka, NtCanada 1,502933
ErlianChina 6,5644,079
El CaranoColombia 7,9384,933
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6993,542
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7134,171
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7934,221
El ArishEgypt 8,6275,361
El TorEgypt 8,9405,556
ErfurtGermany 6,0813,779
EssenGermany 5,9523,699
EsfahanIran 8,5945,340
EilatIsrael 8,8085,473
EsashiJapan 5,8673,646
EldoretKenya 12,0187,468
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3043,917
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5944,719
EeldeNetherlands 5,7623,581
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,9044,290
EnuguNigeria 10,7796,698
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1007,519
EvoraPortugal 6,9144,296
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5853,471
EkimcanRussia 4,9913,102
Elat’MaRussia 6,0613,766
ElistaRussia 7,0334,371
ErbogacenRussia 4,8303,002
EssejRussia 4,2022,611
Ed DueimSudan 10,4906,518
El FasherSudan 10,4176,473
El GeneinaSudan 10,3776,448
El ObeidSudan 10,5506,556
El ShowakSudan 10,4916,519
En NahudSudan 10,5726,570
EdirneTurkey 7,3644,576
ErzincanTurkey 7,7324,805
ErzurumTurkey 7,7174,796
EskisehirTurkey 7,6274,739
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,0465,000
EntebbeUganda 12,0287,475
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2333,252
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3083,298
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6602,275
Eastman, GaUsa 4,9483,075
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1792,597
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9161,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,9292,441
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4142,743
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,3312,691
Elko, NvUsa 3,3022,052
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,7982,360
Elmira, NyUsa 4,0972,546
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4812,163
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9672,465
Erie, PaUsa 3,9932,481
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,8462,390
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8981,801
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,1802,598
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2662,029
Eureka, SdUsa 3,0061,868
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3092,056
Evansville, InUsa 4,1772,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -