Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0224,985
FarahAfghanistan 8,6005,344
FormosaArgentina 11,9087,400
ForrestAustralia 13,8578,611
FrancistownBotswana 14,2708,868
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4976,523
FloraniaBrazil 10,5686,567
FlorestaBrazil 10,7626,688
FlorianoBrazil 10,4046,465
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3787,692
FormosaBrazil 11,1646,937
FortalezaBrazil 10,2556,373
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9607,432
FrancaBrazil 11,6857,261
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0491,273
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,418881
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6381,018
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,264785
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2631,406
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 948589
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,271790
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,561970
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,372853
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0902,542
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1032,549
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4461,520
FayaChad 9,8166,100
FamagustaCyprus 8,1825,084
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5583,454
FarafraEgypt 8,9885,585
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8157,342
FichtelbergGermany 6,1803,840
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1253,806
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3764,584
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2622,027
FaranahGuinea 9,8286,107
FalconaraItaly 6,9184,299
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8524,258
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1944,471
FonniItaly 7,2054,477
FrontoneItaly 6,9164,297
FrosinoneItaly 7,1294,430
FukauraJapan 5,9973,726
FukueJapan 7,1944,471
FukuiJapan 6,5954,098
FukuokaJapan 7,0514,381
FukushimaJapan 6,2703,897
FukuyamaJapan 6,8634,265
FushikiJapan 6,4904,033
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3524,568
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5719,055
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9679,301
FunchalMadeira 7,2474,503
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5034,662
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4874,652
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9123,052
FaroPortugal 7,0744,396
FerganaRussia 7,6504,754
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8946,148
FalunSweden 5,1433,196
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7663,583
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1044,415
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,141709
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6962,297
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7402,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,3712,095
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,9931,860
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0602,523
Farmington, MnUsa 3,2952,047
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1112,555
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,1291,944
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5312,194
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2162,620
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7602,958
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,1893,225
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,1353,191
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5442,202
Findlay, OhUsa 3,9862,477
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9672,465
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7862,352
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5552,209
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4782,161
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4752,160
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5392,199
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,5453,446
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,9782,472
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2782,659
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,9412,449
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,4762,781
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2762,657
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,2592,646
Franklin, LaUsa 4,9093,050
Franklin, PaUsa 4,1092,554
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5172,807
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7262,315
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0551,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -