Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4205,232
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4365,242
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8944,906
General PicoArgentina 12,7357,914
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6097,835
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5927,203
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7328,533
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1438,789
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2548,236
GrazAustria 6,5974,099
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6684,765
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6784,771
GomelBelarus 6,2463,882
GrodnoBelarus 6,0263,745
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8696,754
GoianiaBrazil 11,2146,968
GoiasBrazil 11,1046,900
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7077,275
GrajauBrazil 10,1766,323
GuairaBrazil 11,8187,344
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2946,397
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5747,192
GarouaCameroon 10,6246,602
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2562,645
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1051,308
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3741,475
Golden, BcCanada 2,1361,327
Goose, NfCanada 3,6272,254
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5302,193
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,6911,051
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2492,641
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1312,567
GanzhouChina 8,3555,192
GuangzhouChina 8,6825,395
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6594,138
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6925,401
GonderEthiopia 10,7176,660
GourdonFrance 6,5214,053
GrenobleFrance 6,5844,091
GeisenheimGermany 6,1233,805
GorlitzGermany 6,1393,815
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2424,500
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6064,105
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4285,237
GoaIndia 10,3836,452
GuwahatiIndia 8,9305,549
GelaItaly 7,6414,748
GenoaItaly 6,7354,185
GhediItaly 6,6604,138
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2974,535
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2084,479
GrossetoItaly 6,9634,327
GrottaglieItaly 7,3334,557
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0904,406
GuidoniaItaly 7,0794,399
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,4026,464
GifuJapan 6,6434,128
GaoMali 9,5095,909
GuamMariana Islands 8,6185,355
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6833,532
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6843,532
GuaymasMexico 4,7802,970
GaluutMongolia 6,5264,056
GemertNetherlands 5,9083,671
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3718,309
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
GayaNiger 10,0816,264
GardermoenNorway 5,1083,174
GeiloNorway 5,0203,119
GdanskPoland 5,8583,640
GalatiRomania 6,9694,330
Gor’KijRussia 5,9323,686
GorznyjRussia 7,3804,586
GridinoRussia 4,8042,985
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4407,109
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,4839,621
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8564,260
GijonSpain 6,4594,014
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6746,633
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5276,542
GoteborgSweden 5,3873,348
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3793,343
GothenburgSweden 5,3893,349
GunnarnSweden 4,7102,927
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4784,026
GabesTunisia 7,8934,905
GafsaTunisia 7,8054,850
GiresunTurkey 7,5874,715
GoztepeTurkey 7,4854,651
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,8784,895
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,0304,990
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2223,245
GajvoronUkraine 6,6774,149
GeniceskUkraine 6,9744,333
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,6962,918
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,478918
Galva, IlUsa 3,7782,348
Galveston, TxUsa 4,9163,055
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6261,632
Glenville, WvUsa 4,2942,668
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0972,546
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2732,034
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,7532,954
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6772,285
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5382,198
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8731,785
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,9093,050
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5792,224
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,7382,323
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1341,947
Gravette, ArUsa 4,1602,585
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6231,630
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4912,169
Greenfield, InUsa 4,0202,498
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,6962,918
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,6162,868
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,3332,692
Greenville, MsUsa 4,6142,867
Greenville, OhUsa 4,0512,517
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1092,554
Greenville, TxUsa 4,4712,779
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6682,901
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,7432,948
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,9112,431
Groton, CtUsa 4,3862,725
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,278794
GuanareVenezuela 7,7994,847
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9554,943
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -