Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,3955,217
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0344,992
HuamboAngola 13,0798,127
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5737,813
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3498,917
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3618,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2237,595
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2393,877
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,196743
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3332,692
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3122,679
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6282,255
Harrow, OnCanada 3,9092,429
Hay River, NtCanada 1,113692
Hope, BcCanada 2,3191,441
HaikouChina 9,1215,668
HailarChina 5,7713,586
HamiChina 7,0784,398
HetanChina 7,9194,921
HavanaCuba 5,9223,680
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7854,216
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8204,238
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7064,167
HelwanEgypt 8,7285,424
HurguadaEgypt 9,0585,629
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5452,824
HelsinkiFinland 5,3233,308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3113,300
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8936,148
HamburgGermany 5,7803,592
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7803,592
HannoverGermany 5,8973,665
HelgolandGermany 5,6793,529
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4213,990
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0364,994
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7441,705
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9633,706
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8533,637
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1162,558
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1066,280
HaifaIsrael 8,4485,250
HaboroJapan 5,5623,456
HachijojimaJapan 6,7694,206
HachinoheJapan 5,9533,699
HagiJapan 6,9304,307
HakodateJapan 5,8503,635
HamadaJapan 6,8574,261
HamamatsuJapan 6,6754,148
HikoneJapan 6,6744,147
HimejiJapan 6,7744,210
HiradoJapan 7,1014,413
HirooJapan 5,7113,549
HiroshimaJapan 6,8954,285
HitaJapan 7,0594,387
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1794,461
HunLibya 8,5375,305
HomboriMali 9,5595,940
HomalinMyanmar 8,9945,589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8096,096
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,384
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6338,472
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
HororataNew Zealand 13,6248,466
HyderabadPakistan 9,3395,803
HuanucoPeru 9,6245,980
HelPoland 5,8383,628
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3693,336
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3863,347
HatangaRussia 3,8472,391
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7552,955
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7477,921
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0995,654
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5534,072
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4486,492
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7454,191
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3193,927
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3127,030
HalaibSudan 9,6385,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3886,455
HudeibaSudan 10,1186,288
HaparandaSweden 4,7072,925
HarnosandSweden 4,9663,086
HamaSyria 8,2135,104
HassakahSyria 8,0965,031
Hua HinThailand 10,2036,340
HakkariTurkey 7,9994,971
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5403,443
HersonUkraine 6,8984,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5214,052
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,8513,015
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0862,539
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1402,573
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2962,670
Hart, MiUsa 3,6082,242
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2682,652
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4302,131
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9043,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,2582,025
Hays, KsUsa 3,7752,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5112,182
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Helena, MtUsa 2,7101,684
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9742,470
Henderson, NcUsa 4,6902,914
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6642,899
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7262,315
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4472,764
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,8593,019
Highmore, SdUsa 3,1361,949
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3812,723
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0352,507
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,8452,389
Holly, CoUsa 3,8182,372
Homer, AkUsa 1,6971,054
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9212,437
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3032,674
Horton, KsUsa 3,7882,354
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,2582,025
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4172,745
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6132,245
Houma, LaUsa 4,9853,098
Houston, TexasUsa 4,8313,002
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,2972,670
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,5572,832
Huron, SdUsa 3,2202,001
HanoiVietnam 9,1355,677
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2086,343
HarareZimbabwe 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -