Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5095,288
In SalahAlgeria 8,4115,227
InnsbruckAustria 6,4854,030
IbiriteBrazil 11,7517,302
IguatuBrazil 10,5016,525
IlheusBrazil 11,3917,078
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1096,282
IndaialBrazil 12,2857,634
IpameriBrazil 11,3637,061
IraiBrazil 12,1767,567
IreceBrazil 10,9216,787
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1056,901
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4665,883
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6716,010
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5697,189
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9547,428
ItapevaBrazil 11,9897,450
ItirucuBrazil 11,2086,965
ItuacuBrazil 11,2056,963
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6437,235
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 198123
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5061,557
Inuvik, NtCanada 403250
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4461,520
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,132704
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9406,798
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8966,771
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7669,176
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6344,122
IzobambaEcuador 8,5365,304
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6605,381
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7394,188
IoanninaGreece 7,4854,651
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6721,660
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3922,108
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5605,941
IranshahrIran 9,1805,704
IstranaItaly 6,6704,145
IidaJapan 6,5934,097
IizukaJapan 7,0334,370
IrakoJapan 6,7104,170
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2275,113
IrozakiJapan 6,6514,133
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2255,111
IshinomakiJapan 6,1723,836
IwamizawaJapan 5,6743,526
IzuharaJapan 7,0234,364
IrbidJordan 8,4875,274
IfraneMorocco 7,5274,677
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0278,716
IlorinNigeria 10,4786,511
InchonNorth Korea 6,7734,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3122,058
IslamabadPakistan 8,3865,211
IquitosPeru 9,0545,626
IloiloPhilippines 9,7146,037
IasiRomania 6,7784,212
IcaRussia 3,9892,479
IlirnejRussia 2,5971,614
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9433,071
IrkutskRussia 5,8453,632
Ivdel’Russia 5,4603,393
IbizaSpain 7,1424,438
IspartaTurkey 7,8504,878
IstanbulTurkey 7,4774,646
IzmirTurkey 7,7274,802
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5354,061
IzmailUkraine 6,9914,344
Imperial, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Independence, KsUsa 4,0602,523
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0142,495
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0402,510
Indianola, IaUsa 3,6862,290
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,9161,812
Inverness, FlUsa 5,2953,290
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5462,203
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3412,076
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0832,537
IsokaZambia 13,1508,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -