Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2525,128
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3205,170
JuninArgentina 12,7007,892
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8677,374
JacobinaBrazil 10,9616,811
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3936,458
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7446,677
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4337,104
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9597,431
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9991,242
JiuquanChina 7,3054,539
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2674,516
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6994,163
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7434,190
JoensuuFinland 5,1103,175
JokioinenFinland 5,2383,255
JyvskylFinland 5,0953,166
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6711,660
JulianehbGreenland 3,4982,173
JagdalpurIndia 9,8726,135
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0237,471
JerusalemIsrael 8,5555,316
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,0074,354
JosNigeria 10,4506,494
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6492,268
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6512,269
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0155,602
JhelumPakistan 8,4555,254
JiwaniPakistan 9,4135,849
JuliacaPeru 10,3986,462
JakutskRussia 4,2262,626
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0534,383
JenisejskRussia 5,4173,366
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4483,385
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2693,274
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7427,918
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7216,041
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2836,390
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8229,211
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1584,448
JubaSudan 11,4857,137
JokkmokkSweden 4,5712,840
JönköpingSweden 5,4193,367
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4203,368
JendoubaTunisia 7,5834,712
JerbaTunisia 7,9104,915
JerseyUk 5,9623,705
JaltaUkraine 7,1524,444
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7112,928
Jackson, TnUsa 4,3962,732
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,1473,199
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,2142,619
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,392865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -