Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3175,168
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6785,393
KhostAfghanistan 8,4445,247
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0855,024
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5769,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1018,763
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6124,109
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6644,763
KandiBenin 10,1466,305
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1761,352
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1841,978
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1831,978
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2651,407
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7631,717
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9002,424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 594369
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 464288
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9011,803
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8462,390
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7164,795
KashiChina 7,7104,791
KunmingChina 8,7925,463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1617,557
KhargaEgypt 9,2015,718
KosseirEgypt 9,1775,702
KajaaniFinland 4,9143,053
KuopioFinland 5,0643,147
KuusamoFinland 4,7472,950
KarlsruheGermany 6,2383,876
KasselGermany 6,0163,738
KonstanzGermany 6,3953,974
KumasiGhana 10,4806,512
KalamataGreece 7,7934,843
KerkiraGreece 7,4784,647
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8964,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8351,762
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3982,112
KankanGuinea 9,8406,115
KindiaGuinea 9,7546,061
KissidougouGuinea 9,9166,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8663,645
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7585,442
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7595,443
KeszthelyHungary 6,6564,136
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0892,541
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3835,831
KotaIndia 9,2915,774
KozhikodeIndia 10,8266,728
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8807,382
KermanIran 8,8485,499
KermanshahIran 8,3755,204
Khoram AbadIran 8,4825,271
KilkennyIreland 5,4793,405
KingstonJamaica 6,6284,119
KagoshimaJapan 7,2554,508
KanazawaJapan 6,5254,055
KaruizawaJapan 6,4824,028
KatsuuraJapan 6,5424,065
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5624,077
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4743,401
KobeJapan 6,7694,206
KochiJapan 6,9434,315
KofuJapan 6,5524,071
KumagayaJapan 6,4734,023
KumamotoJapan 7,1194,424
KumejimaJapan 7,9264,926
KureJapan 6,9094,294
KushiroJapan 5,6043,482
KutchanJapan 5,7413,568
KyotoJapan 6,7184,175
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6124,109
KitaleKenya 11,9597,431
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9495,561
KufraLibya 9,2195,729
KaunasLithuania 5,8843,657
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7523,574
KybartaiLithuania 5,8963,664
KarongaMalawi 13,1518,172
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8326,731
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4386,487
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1806,948
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8996,773
KuantanMalaysia 11,0626,874
KuchingMalaysia 11,0966,895
KayesMali 9,3405,804
KeniebaMali 9,5145,912
KidalMali 9,3195,791
KitaMali 9,5505,935
KoutiaMali 9,7546,061
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2605,133
KisinevMoldova 6,8124,233
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9703,710
KhatgalMongolia 6,1283,808
KhovdMongolia 6,5514,071
KhujirtMongolia 6,4474,006
KhutagMongolia 6,1853,844
KenitraMorocco 7,4004,598
KalewaMyanmar 9,1885,710
KathaMyanmar 9,0385,616
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5206,537
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6165,975
KengtungMyanmar 9,2695,760
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8535,502
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6189,084
KathmanduNepal 8,8725,513
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4667,125
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2748,249
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9198,028
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1388,164
KanoNigeria 10,2056,341
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6704,145
KarasjokNorway 4,3322,692
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8022,984
KristiansandNorway 5,2623,270
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7432,947
KhasabOman 9,2985,778
KarachiPakistan 9,4145,850
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4025,843
KhanpurPakistan 8,9585,567
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0805,643
KororPalau 9,6435,992
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4374,000
KlodzkoPoland 6,2483,882
KoszalinPoland 5,8353,626
KrakowPoland 6,3423,941
KalakanRussia 5,2523,264
KaliningradRussia 5,8523,637
KamenskoeRussia 3,0121,872
KandalaksaRussia 4,6452,887
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5532,829
KazanRussia 6,0073,733
KemRussia 4,9073,049
KerchRussia 7,0744,396
KhabarovskRussia 5,3723,338
KirenskRussia 5,1893,225
KirovRussia 5,6843,532
KljuciRussia 3,7332,320
KolpasevRussia 5,5613,456
KorfRussia 3,1951,985
KostromaRussia 5,7473,571
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8421,766
KotlasRussia 5,3883,348
KrasnodarRussia 7,1394,436
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4303,995
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9123,674
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6693,523
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2472,018
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2813,903
KurganRussia 6,0223,742
KurskRussia 6,3693,958
KyraRussia 5,9463,695
KigaliRwanda 12,2127,589
KoldaSenegal 9,3835,830
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8486,120
KosiceSlovakia 6,5154,049
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0329,341
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3603,952
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1766,945
KadugliSudan 10,7806,699
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9816,202
KassalaSudan 10,3816,451
KhartoumSudan 10,3166,411
KostiSudan 10,5866,578
KalmarSweden 5,5783,466
KaresuandoSweden 4,4092,740
KarlstadSweden 5,2283,249
KristianstadSweden 5,6053,483
KamishliSyria 8,0394,996
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0586,250
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2116,345
Khon KaenThailand 9,7106,034
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1186,287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8896,145
KairouanTunisia 7,7014,785
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9404,934
KarsTurkey 7,6644,763
KastamonuTurkey 7,4914,655
KayseriTurkey 7,8004,847
KonyaTurkey 7,8514,879
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5064,664
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,2765,143
KinlossUk 5,0613,145
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5684,081
KievUkraine 6,4614,015
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8604,263
KirovogradUkraine 6,6874,155
KlepininoUkraine 7,0244,365
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7144,172
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2953,912
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7514,195
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7962,359
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4951,550
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,8482,391
Keene, NhUsa 4,1862,601
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9792,473
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9062,427
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7743,588
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4532,146
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9551,215
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1202,560
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7932,979
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1121,934
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,5182,807
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9031,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,557968
KabompoZambia 13,3708,308
KabweZambia 13,5518,421
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5468,418
KafirondaZambia 13,3428,291
KaomaZambia 13,5148,398
KasamaZambia 13,1368,163
KasempaZambia 13,3988,326
KawambwaZambia 13,0548,112
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8348,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -