Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7624,202
LuandaAngola 12,5857,821
LuenaAngola 13,0748,124
La PlataArgentina 12,8377,977
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2426,986
La RiojaArgentina 11,9787,444
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5827,819
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0418,725
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6747,254
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2318,843
LavertonAustralia 13,9488,667
LearmonthAustralia 13,4828,378
LongreachAustralia 12,4887,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4877,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7927,949
Low HeadAustralia 14,1968,822
LinzAustria 6,4394,001
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8633,022
LerwickUk 4,8643,022
La PazBolivia 10,5696,568
LavrasBrazil 11,8447,360
LencoisBrazil 11,0726,880
LinharesBrazil 11,8337,353
LondrinaBrazil 11,8497,363
LomBulgaria 7,0784,399
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9231,195
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2472,018
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 487303
Langara, BcCanada 1,8171,129
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7251,693
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3611,467
London, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8791,168
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8621,157
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2241,382
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7894,840
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9117,402
LanzhouChina 7,5724,705
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5515,314
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2375,118
LimonCosta Rica 7,3004,536
LarnacaCyprus 8,2055,099
LimassolCyprus 8,2195,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2278,220
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6557,864
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4873,409
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8304,245
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6964,161
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8054,228
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6094,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4715,264
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9135,539
LuxorEgypt 9,2085,722
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7074,168
Laucala BayFiji 10,7526,682
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2703,275
Le MansFrance 6,1573,826
LilleFrance 5,9523,699
LyonFrance 6,5064,043
LambarnGabon 11,6277,225
LastourvilleGabon 11,7077,275
LibrevilleGabon 11,4797,133
LeipzigGermany 6,0653,769
LindenbergGermany 6,0123,736
LamiaGreece 7,6014,723
LarissaGreece 7,5204,673
LemnosGreece 7,5364,683
LimnosGreece 7,5354,683
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3144,545
LabeGuinea 9,6405,990
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8193,616
La CeibaHonduras 6,5764,086
La MesaHonduras 6,5794,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2775,144
LudhianaIndia 8,6595,381
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7764,832
LatinaItaly 7,1314,431
LatronicoItaly 7,3524,569
LecceItaly 7,3774,584
LodwarKenya 11,7357,293
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3585,815
LiepajaLatvia 5,6713,524
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7833,593
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1243,806
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2844,526
LabuanMalaysia 10,5326,545
LuqaMalta 7,7794,834
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5084,665
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2023,233
LashioMyanmar 9,1385,679
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2258,218
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
LagosNigeria 10,6456,615
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9513,077
LillehammerNorway 5,0053,110
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6025,345
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5057,150
LimaPeru 9,8306,108
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4175,852
LisbonPortugal 6,8614,263
LeninbadRussia 7,6854,776
LevsiRussia 5,5583,454
LungiSierra Leone 9,8946,148
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6804,151
LanzaroteSpain 7,7404,810
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6654,142
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5484,069
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5694,082
LatakiaSyria 8,1575,069
LampangThailand 9,5995,965
LoeiThailand 9,6315,985
Lop BuriThailand 9,9466,180
LomeTogo 10,6276,604
LeemingUk 5,4533,389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8633,022
London, EnglandUk 5,7763,589
London-GatwickUk 5,8073,608
LynehamUk 5,7303,561
L’VovUkraine 6,4364,000
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7374,187
LozovajaUkraine 6,6874,155
LubnyUkraine 6,5334,060
LuckUkraine 6,3633,954
LuganskUkraine 6,7494,194
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4622,152
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7682,342
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8883,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8653,023
Lake City, FlUsa 5,1593,206
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9872,478
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2282,006
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0032,488
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6492,889
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5842,227
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,1721,971
Langdon, NdUsa 2,7431,704
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3882,105
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0053,110
Larned, KsUsa 3,8822,412
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7982,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8332,382
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4152,743
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,8712,406
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2222,623
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4222,127
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0292,504
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,8972,422
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,0591,901
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2742,656
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,5602,834
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5132,805
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4232,749
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6781,664
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1592,584
Lexington, MoUsa 3,8972,422
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4582,770
Libby, MtUsa 2,4711,535
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6312,256
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3812,722
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0551,899
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3972,733
Llano, TxUsa 4,6382,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4732,158
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0622,524
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0352,507
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0472,515
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0792,535
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6902,914
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,2172,621
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6682,901
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9832,475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,2932,668
Luling, TxUsa 4,8102,989
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2542,022
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5122,804
LivingstoneZambia 13,8648,615
LundaziZambia 13,3978,325
LusakaZambia 13,6578,486
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6468,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -