Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1925,091
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0935,029
MilianaAlgeria 7,4384,622
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2388,226
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,04910,595
Malarg EArgentina 12,5497,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1798,190
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1568,175
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4687,748
MendozaArgentina 12,2917,638
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2887,636
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3537,677
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0647,497
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1728,185
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7788,562
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9258,653
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9358,659
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6798,500
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0838,751
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3837,695
MuharraqBahrain 9,2865,770
MinskBelarus 6,0393,753
MogilevBelarus 6,0663,770
MaunBotswana 14,0468,728
MacapaBrazil 9,3955,838
MacauBrazil 10,4706,506
MaceioBrazil 10,9816,824
MachadoBrazil 11,8567,367
ManausBrazil 9,4125,849
MarabaBrazil 10,0306,233
MaringaBrazil 11,8267,349
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5005,903
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2847,012
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9266,790
MonteiroBrazil 10,7436,676
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,4147,093
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4016,463
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9376,796
MamfeCameroon 10,9086,778
MarouaCameroon 10,5256,540
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,526948
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7152,308
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4591,528
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 873542
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0011,244
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3571,465
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3031,431
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1492,578
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7762,346
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8852,414
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8782,410
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4211,504
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0661,906
Morden, MbCanada 2,7221,691
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7322,319
MoundouChad 10,7736,694
MatecanaColombia 8,0615,009
MoroniComoros 13,4598,364
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3543,949
MarstalDenmark 5,6623,518
Melville HallDominica 7,3984,597
MichesDominican Republic 6,7684,206
MocaDominican Republic 6,6764,149
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6514,133
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5864,092
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7614,202
MilagroEcuador 8,6955,403
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5075,287
MinyaEgypt 8,9165,540
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1056,901
MassawaEritrea 10,3976,461
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5152,806
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2633,270
MarseilleFrance 6,7554,198
MontpellierFrance 6,7094,169
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9085,536
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4066,466
MakokouGabon 11,5597,183
MayumbaGabon 11,9297,413
MitzicGabon 11,5017,147
MkamboGabon 11,5387,170
MoandaGabon 11,7947,329
MouilaGabon 11,7727,315
MagdeburgGermany 5,9733,712
MunichGermany 6,3793,964
MünsterGermany 5,9073,670
MethoniGreece 7,8134,855
MilosGreece 7,8734,892
MitiliniGreece 7,6494,753
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6454,751
MacentaGuinea 10,0296,232
MamouGuinea 9,7476,057
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6973,540
MiskolcHungary 6,5724,084
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,6606,624
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7665,447
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0166,224
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2036,341
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6076,591
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5226,538
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2096,966
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0786,884
MashhadIran 8,1755,080
Malin HeadIreland 5,1973,230
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9504,319
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3334,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5474,690
MilanItaly 6,6354,123
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6034,103
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0044,352
ManIvory Coast 10,2176,349
MaebashiJapan 6,4594,013
MaizuruJapan 6,6884,156
MakurazakiJapan 7,2934,532
MatsueJapan 6,7664,204
MatsumotoJapan 6,5134,048
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9414,313
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8264,863
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1504,443
MishimaJapan 6,5954,098
MitoJapan 6,4113,984
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6764,149
MiyakoJapan 6,0263,744
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1385,057
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2194,486
MiyazakiJapan 7,1864,465
MombetsuJapan 5,5053,421
MoriokaJapan 6,0493,759
MuroranJapan 5,7923,600
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9544,321
MutsuJapan 5,8873,658
Ma’AnJordan 8,7495,437
MafraqJordan 8,5125,289
MombasaKenya 12,5727,812
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1856,950
MaseruLesotho 15,1509,414
MonroviaLiberia 10,2426,364
MisratahLibya 8,1735,079
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9248,653
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1708,805
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5519,042
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4208,961
MakhangaMalawi 13,8948,634
MangochiMalawi 13,6668,492
MwmosaMalawi 13,8528,608
MzimbaMalawi 13,3608,302
MzuzuMalawi 13,3198,276
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2526,992
MersingMalaysia 11,1886,952
MiriMalaysia 10,6766,634
MaleMaldives 11,6357,230
MenakaMali 9,6185,977
MoptiMali 9,5715,947
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3045,160
MazatlanMexico 5,3573,329
MeridaMexico 5,9423,693
Mexico CityMexico 5,8983,665
MonterreyMexico 5,1923,226
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8283,622
MaantyMongolia 6,2953,912
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4864,030
MatadMongolia 6,0993,790
MurenMongolia 6,2133,861
MarrakechMorocco 7,6384,746
MeknesMorocco 7,4764,645
MideltMorocco 7,6254,739
MaputoMozambique 14,8829,248
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7938,571
MandalayMyanmar 9,2805,766
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4105,848
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2536,371
MindatMyanmar 9,3935,837
MonywaMyanmar 9,2895,772
MyeikMyanmar 10,2536,371
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8835,520
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9783,715
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,002
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0438,105
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4338,347
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6048,454
ManaguaNicaragua 6,9754,334
MasatepeNicaragua 7,0074,354
MagariaNiger 10,1126,284
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1676,318
MaradiNiger 10,0136,222
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3446,428
MakurdiNigeria 10,6706,630
MinnaNigeria 10,4126,470
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0564,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5152,806
MajisOman 9,4925,898
MasirahOman 9,9106,158
Muscat  Oman 9,5875,957
MultanPakistan 8,7805,456
MurreePakistan 8,3505,189
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5346,546
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3907,078
MoyobambaPeru 9,1905,711
MactanPhilippines 9,7066,032
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3585,815
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5334,060
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6947,267
MagadanRussia 3,7992,361
MahackalaRussia 7,4164,608
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1642,588
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1632,587
MarkovoRussia 2,6931,674
MinusinskRussia 5,9343,687
MogocaRussia 5,3123,301
MoscowRussia 5,9343,687
MurmanskRussia 4,4562,769
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4115,848
MatamSenegal 9,1525,687
MogadishuSomalia 11,9537,428
MadridSpain 6,8404,251
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8424,252
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1114,419
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2124,481
MelillaSpain 7,4034,600
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1984,473
MalakalSudan 10,9706,817
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9019,260
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4754,024
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5265,920
Mae SariangThailand 9,6495,996
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7936,085
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6505,996
MalatyaTurkey 7,8594,884
MersinTurkey 8,0044,974
MuglaTurkey 7,8784,896
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5273,434
ManstonUk 5,8293,622
MeloUruguay 12,6847,882
MercedesUruguay 12,6527,862
MontevideoUruguay 12,8798,003
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,8553,017
Madison, FlUsa 5,0533,140
Madison, InUsa 4,1552,582
Madison, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5952,234
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,8222,375
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5472,204
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1852,601
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7222,313
Marion, InUsa 3,9162,434
Marion, NcUsa 4,5602,834
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3012,052
Marshall, TxUsa 4,5772,844
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3812,722
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,559969
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,1872,602
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4692,156
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1432,575
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,4782,782
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,8732,407
Medford, WiUsa 3,3582,087
Mellette, SdUsa 3,1361,949
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,4232,749
Mena, ArUsa 4,3232,686
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,7462,949
Mexia, TxUsa 4,6202,871
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9512,455
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6883,534
Midland, TxUsa 4,4722,779
Milan, MnUsa 3,2121,996
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1731,971
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8311,759
Milford, DeUsa 4,4832,786
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,8433,009
Millen, GaUsa 4,8963,042
Millport, OhUsa 4,0762,533
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2962,669
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6572,272
Minden, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3012,051
Minonk, IlUsa 3,8352,383
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6491,646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,9353,067
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7352,321
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7682,342
Monroe, NcUsa 4,7072,925
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,2121,996
Montgomery AlUsa 4,8162,993
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7102,305
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3812,723
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,8262,999
Morganton, NcUsa 4,5602,834
Moro, OrUsa 2,8061,744
Morris, MnUsa 3,1081,931
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7132,308
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,4882,789
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,8062,365
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7592,336
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,6402,262
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0852,538
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1402,573
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,4422,760
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,6852,290
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,2092,616
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7224,799
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5704,704
MaracayVenezuela 7,7374,808
MaturinVenezuela 7,9414,935
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6764,770
MeridaVenezuela 7,7974,845
MagoyeZambia 13,7038,515
MansaZambia 13,1928,197
MbalaZambia 12,9898,072
MfuweZambia 13,4858,379
MisamfuZambia 13,1258,156
MonguZambia 13,5268,405
MpikaZambia 13,3268,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5378,412
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6678,493
MumbwaZambia 13,5938,447
MwinilungaZambia 13,1748,186
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2118,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -