Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2345,116
NeuquenArgentina 12,9538,049
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7957,951
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2347,602
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0087,462
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4428,353
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8188,587
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8523,637
NatitingouBenin 10,1876,331
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0427,483
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8446,738
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9546,807
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2892,044
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3361,451
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8662,403
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2432,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 550342
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1071,309
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5892,230
N’DjamenaChad 10,3616,438
NanchangChina 8,0384,995
NanjingChina 7,5924,718
NanningChina 8,8985,529
NicosiaCyprus 8,1715,077
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6913,536
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7004,164
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
NegeleEthiopia 11,5377,169
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7406,674
NandiFiji 10,7406,674
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1133,177
NancyFrance 6,2223,867
NantesFrance 6,1933,848
NiceFrance 6,7804,213
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8713,648
NurembergGermany 6,2423,879
NurnbergGermany 6,2403,878
NaxosGreece 7,8464,875
NanortalikGreenland 3,5762,222
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4812,163
NordGreenland 2,6421,642
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0171,875
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1536,309
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6966,025
New DelhiIndia 8,8965,528
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2314,494
NaganoJapan 6,4634,016
NagasakiJapan 7,1564,447
NagoJapan 7,8594,884
NagoyaJapan 6,6594,138
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9104,915
NaraJapan 6,7474,193
NazeJapan 7,6204,735
NemuroJapan 5,5263,434
NiigataJapan 6,3053,918
NikkoJapan 6,4093,983
NobeokaJapan 7,1114,419
NairobiKenya 12,2387,605
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7814,835
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4934,656
NidaLithuania 5,7973,602
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6758,498
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4818,999
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3408,289
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4848,379
NaraMali 9,4005,841
NioroMali 9,3255,795
NemaMauritania 9,2475,746
NouakchottMauritania 8,7995,468
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5737,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0598,115
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3558,299
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
NandaimeNicaragua 7,0264,366
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0856,267
NiameyNiger 9,8726,134
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3422,698
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1682,590
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2101,995
NawabshahPakistan 9,2435,744
NokkundiPakistan 8,9925,588
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2116,966
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3665,820
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6922,916
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5633,457
NikolaevRussia 6,8474,255
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7332,941
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6432,264
NizneangarskRussia 5,3593,330
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6783,528
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2643,271
NovgorodRussia 5,5803,467
NovosibirskRussia 5,9193,678
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2256,975
No. 6Sudan 9,7496,058
NyalaSudan 10,5816,575
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5535,936
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8646,130
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6396,611
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5145,912
NarathiwatThailand 10,8166,721
NigdeTurkey 7,8764,894
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,8214,860
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8144,234
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9352,445
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9352,445
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3972,732
Natchez, MsUsa 4,7572,956
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1102,554
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3212,685
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3512,704
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,1092,554
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5162,185
New London, WiUsa 3,4832,164
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,9613,083
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,9563,080
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,3712,095
New YorkUsa 4,3152,681
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3582,708
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3422,698
Newark, NjUsa 4,3402,697
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4052,116
Newberry, ScUsa 4,7692,964
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0362,508
Newnan, GaUsa 4,7832,972
Newport, TnUsa 4,5292,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,8131,127
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,6572,894
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4942,171
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9751,848
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4542,146
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5082,180
Norton, KsUsa 3,6452,265
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9992,485
NdolaZambia 13,3968,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -