Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4324,618
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6575,379
OranArgentina 11,3937,080
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,318
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2428,229
OstendeBelgium 5,8783,653
ObidosBrazil 9,4405,866
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8826,141
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8242,376
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8252,377
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9998,078
OdenseDenmark 5,6043,482
OtavaloEcuador 8,4795,269
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9376,797
OuluFinland 4,8172,994
OroomiehIran 7,9984,970
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1264,428
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9916,209
ObihiroJapan 5,6523,512
OfunatoJapan 6,0933,786
OitaJapan 7,0454,378
OkayamaJapan 6,8174,236
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7474,814
OmaezakiJapan 6,6734,147
OmuJapan 5,4953,415
OnahamaJapan 6,3373,938
OsakaJapan 6,7604,201
OshimaJapan 6,6174,112
OtaruJapan 5,7043,544
OwaseJapan 6,7994,225
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7454,813
OujoaMorocco 7,4854,651
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3897,077
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7858,566
OphirNew Zealand 13,8558,610
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9018,017
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0118,707
OcotalNicaragua 6,8134,234
OrlandNorway 4,7162,931
OsloNorway 5,1293,187
OhotskRussia 4,0672,527
OkhotskRussia 4,0672,527
OlekminskRussia 4,6292,877
OlenekRussia 4,0162,496
OmskRussia 6,0203,741
OnegaRussia 5,0483,137
OrenburgRussia 6,4654,017
OymyakonRussia 3,7192,311
OviedoSpain 6,4734,022
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8523,015
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9453,073
OdessaUkraine 6,8994,287
OvrucUkraine 6,3393,939
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,4902,790
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,4782,161
Oakland, MdUsa 4,3472,701
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1911,983
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4592,149
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8792,411
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1952,607
Olathe, KsUsa 3,8712,406
Olivia, MnUsa 3,2612,027
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5821,604
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,6052,240
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5942,234
Oolitic, InUsa 4,0942,544
Orlando, FlUsa 5,3763,340
Orono, MeUsa 4,0972,546
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5272,191
Oswego, NyUsa 3,9802,473
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8262,377
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,8712,406
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,2222,623
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7692,342
Ozark, ArUsa 4,3232,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -