Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0366,237
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4776,511
ParanaArgentina 12,4237,720
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3087,649
PehuajoArgentina 12,8087,959
PergaminoArgentina 12,6417,855
PigeArgentina 12,9758,063
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3077,648
PosadasArgentina 12,1047,522
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8987,394
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2557,616
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8988,015
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4198,960
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1268,157
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4213,990
ParakouBenin 10,3286,418
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9216,786
ParacatuBrazil 11,3577,057
ParanaBrazil 10,8336,732
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1657,559
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4647,124
ParintinsBrazil 9,4735,887
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0646,254
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3167,653
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5147,155
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6176,598
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8596,748
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4347,105
PeixeBrazil 10,7566,684
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7726,694
PicosBrazil 10,4936,520
PiraiBrazil 12,0297,475
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1396,922
PompeuBrazil 11,6337,229
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6067,212
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5385,927
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1517,551
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8796,139
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5407,793
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6146,596
PosseBrazil 11,0496,866
PlevenBulgaria 7,1454,440
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2844,526
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1816,327
Peace River, AbCanada 1,590988
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,370851
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3181,440
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7032,301
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8382,385
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7251,694
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3181,441
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2152,619
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1711,349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6431,642
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1141,314
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8131,127
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7891,112
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3931,487
ParronChile 12,3897,698
Puerto AysenChile 13,5158,399
Puerto MonttChile 13,0868,132
Punta ArenasChile 14,3578,922
PingbianChina 7,8284,864
PeralesColombia 8,1195,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1755,080
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,2524,506
PragueCzech Republic 6,2403,878
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7794,212
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7124,171
PoloDominican Republic 6,7894,219
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6364,124
PichilingueEcuador 8,5905,338
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5565,317
PuyoEcuador 8,6765,391
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5845,334
ParisFrance 6,1173,801
PerpignanFrance 6,7724,208
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,57010,918
Port-GentilGabon 11,5847,198
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3145,166
PotsdamGermany 5,9733,712
PatrasGreece 7,6594,760
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,8301,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6542,271
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3154,546
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7224,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,7144,172
PecsHungary 6,7564,198
PambanIndia 10,9956,832
PuneIndia 10,0456,242
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6497,239
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2877,014
PadovaItaly 6,6944,160
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5974,099
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5094,666
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4974,659
PantelleriaItaly 7,6204,735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7274,180
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2564,509
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9564,323
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0624,388
PiacenzaItaly 6,7024,165
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8484,255
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8074,230
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2004,474
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2884,529
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1104,418
PrizziItaly 7,5544,694
PakseLaos 9,7726,073
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9806,823
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4468,977
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4839,000
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7945,465
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1674,454
PatheinMyanmar 9,8766,137
PutaoMyanmar 8,6705,388
PyiMyanmar 9,6455,994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4707,127
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1838,192
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,8424,252
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9386,797
PohangNorth Korea 6,8314,245
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6394,126
PadidanPakistan 9,1795,704
PanjgurPakistan 9,1915,712
ParachinarPakistan 8,3865,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,3835,831
PeshawarPakistan 8,3585,194
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9216,786
PilarParaguay 11,9777,443
PiscoPeru 10,0396,238
PiuraPeru 9,0015,593
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1206,289
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9456,180
PoznanPoland 6,0393,753
PrzemyslPoland 6,4203,989
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7314,183
PortalegrePortugal 6,8534,259
Porto Portugal 6,6254,117
PavelecRussia 6,1723,836
PecoraRussia 4,9713,089
PermRussia 5,7683,584
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,1112,554
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2473,261
PjatigorskRussia 7,2764,521
PoronajskRussia 5,0333,128
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0204,362
Providenja BayRussia 2,1151,314
PskovRussia 5,6243,495
PodorSenegal 8,9875,585
PopradSlovakia 6,4594,014
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6099,700
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7779,183
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1054,415
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1236,912
Port SudanSudan 9,9356,174
ParamariboSuriname 8,6355,366
PiteňSweden 4,7282,938
PalmyraSyria 8,2915,152
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9466,180
PhetchabunThailand 9,7566,062
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7396,052
PhraeThailand 9,5985,964
PhuketThailand 10,7506,680
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7246,664
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0076,218
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2876,392
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9144,918
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7943,601
PoltavaUkraine 6,5934,097
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6557,864
PradoUruguay 12,8808,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9338,037
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0642,525
Pana, IlUsa 3,9922,481
Paoli, InUsa 4,1242,563
Paris, IlUsa 3,9602,461
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0401,889
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9613,083
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2902,044
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2772,658
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0872,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7411,704
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,9863,098
Peoria, IlUsa 3,8412,387
Perry, OkUsa 4,1432,575
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3852,725
Philo, OhUsa 4,1462,576
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1582,584
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1701,970
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4572,769
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,0591,901
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3092,056
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1522,580
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3152,681
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3402,697
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2952,669
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1061,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,0591,901
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8262,377
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5362,819
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,8643,023
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2802,660
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Portage, WiUsa 3,5152,184
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1822,599
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7341,699
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5502,206
Prescott, ArUsa 4,4552,769
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4801,541
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5512,828
Princeton, InUsa 4,1692,591
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3332,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7392,323
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2355,117
PetaukeZambia 13,5818,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -