Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,3045,160
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6414,748
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6014,723
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,3796,450
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,102685
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8342,383
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9091,186
QuinteroChile 12,2397,605
QingdaoChina 7,1184,423
QiqiharChina 5,8393,629
QuitoEcuador 8,5165,292
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8718,620
QuettaPakistan 8,8115,475
Quanah, TxUsa 4,2652,650
Quitman, GaUsa 5,0243,122
Quang TriVietnam 9,5595,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -