Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3267,660
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1747,565
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4497,736
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2518,856
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5457,174
RosarioArgentina 12,5337,788
RichmondAustralia 13,2968,262
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2527,613
RecifeBrazil 10,8426,737
RemansoBrazil 10,7386,673
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8836,141
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0857,510
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1817,569
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2867,013
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0751,290
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6511,648
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4291,509
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4291,510
Resolute, NtCanada 1,103685
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1621,344
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6342,258
RuoqiangChina 7,5854,714
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4654,639
RandersDenmark 5,4833,407
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6654,142
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,8926,768
RumipambaEcuador 8,6055,347
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8025,470
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9755,577
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7775,454
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8445,496
RostockGermany 5,7633,581
RhodesGreece 7,9644,949
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8972,421
ReykhólarIceland 3,8252,377
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9532,457
RamsarIran 8,1045,036
RashtIran 8,0555,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5373,441
RadicofaniItaly 6,9624,326
Resia PassItaly 6,5224,053
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8594,262
RivoltoItaly 6,6584,138
Rolle PassItaly 6,5984,100
RomeItaly 7,0794,399
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0904,406
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6834,153
RumoiJapan 5,6063,483
RigaLatvia 5,6653,520
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8193,616
RodriguesMauritius 14,3758,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0653,769
RabatMorocco 7,4224,612
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8436,117
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7348,535
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3358,287
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5818,439
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9328,036
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9008,638
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9248,031
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
RivasNicaragua 7,0694,393
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,0825,644
RebolyRussia 4,9953,104
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8994,287
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4455,869
RagaSudan 10,9886,828
RashadSudan 10,7066,653
RenkSudan 10,7446,676
RumbekSudan 11,2416,985
RanongThailand 10,5186,536
Roi EtThailand 9,7306,046
RizeTurkey 7,5924,718
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9084,914
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8454,253
RomnyUkraine 6,4534,010
RovnoUkraine 6,3843,967
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3645,819
RochaUruguay 12,9038,018
Racine, WiUsa 3,6832,289
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,6782,907
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1391,951
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1371,949
Reading, PaUsa 4,3152,682
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3412,076
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9061,806
Redding, CaUsa 3,3022,052
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0492,516
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4222,127
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8862,415
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,5572,832
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,5572,832
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,4892,789
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4212,126
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9742,469
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4222,127
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6982,298
Rockville, InUsa 3,9902,479
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5542,208
Rome, GaUsa 4,6772,907
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7971,738
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0221,878
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2812,660
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4492,764
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8732,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -