Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1065,037
ShkoderAlbania 7,2014,475
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4944,657
SaltaArgentina 11,5377,170
San AntonioArgentina 13,2308,221
San LuisArgentina 12,4037,707
San RafaelArgentina 12,4847,758
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8117,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8827,384
SarmientoArgentina 13,6248,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3178,275
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3078,269
SalzburgAustria 6,4624,015
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6124,730
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8014,847
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6834,774
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0553,763
SaveBenin 10,4646,502
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8596,748
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9904,344
SalvadorBrazil 11,2256,976
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4247,720
SantaremBrazil 9,5225,917
SantosBrazil 12,0787,505
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8227,346
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0636,253
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5826,576
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4047,708
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2447,609
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9337,416
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9136,160
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7687,313
São PauloBrazil 12,0227,471
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7787,319
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7676,069
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8976,771
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0646,875
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6877,262
SobralBrazil 10,1836,328
SoureBrazil 9,5655,944
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7946,707
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8337,974
SurubimBrazil 10,7896,704
SadovoBulgaria 7,2894,529
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3264,552
SofiaBulgaria 7,2084,479
SiemreapCambodia 10,0146,223
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5362,819
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4291,509
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1812,598
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9141,190
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6661,035
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9852,477
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2021,368
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4052,116
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2522,021
Scott, SkCanada 2,1391,329
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6962,296
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3372,695
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9552,458
Shingle Point, YtCanada 503313
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8041,743
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7241,072
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7101,063
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1452,576
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1482,578
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3831,481
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3801,479
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3172,683
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7044,787
SalCape Verde 8,6945,403
SantiagoChile 12,3067,647
SewellChile 12,3767,691
ShanghaiChina 7,5904,717
ShantouChina 8,5655,322
ShenyangChina 6,4323,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0544,384
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4314,618
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2754,521
SibenikCroatia 6,9564,323
SplitCroatia 6,9914,344
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6963,539
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5003,418
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6924,159
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8204,238
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7494,194
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6814,152
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7354,185
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7914,220
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6724,146
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7674,205
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7154,173
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8384,249
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7264,180
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6634,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6384,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7974,224
San GabrielEcuador 8,4525,252
SalloumEgypt 8,4525,252
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7125,414
SohagEgypt 9,0975,653
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8935,526
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7354,185
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5629,049
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5692,839
StrasbourgFrance 6,2693,895
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9635,569
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7145,415
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3604,574
SchleswigGermany 5,6763,527
StuttgartGermany 6,2793,902
SamosGreece 7,8044,849
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6274,740
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0024,972
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8361,763
SiguiriGuinea 9,7336,048
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6304,120
SzegedHungary 6,7614,202
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5894,095
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8442,389
SagarIndia 9,3975,839
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3165,168
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4576,498
SemnanIran 8,2555,130
ShahroudIran 8,1645,073
ShirazIran 8,9275,547
ShannonIreland 5,4253,371
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7764,211
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1764,459
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4284,616
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7964,223
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1244,427
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4424,624
SigonellaItaly 7,6204,735
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5236,539
SagaJapan 7,0864,403
SaigoJapan 6,6804,151
SakaiJapan 6,7514,195
SakataJapan 6,1753,837
SapporoJapan 5,7053,545
SaseboJapan 7,1164,422
SendaiJapan 6,2043,855
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0504,381
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9944,346
ShinjoJapan 6,1753,837
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8784,274
ShirakawaJapan 6,3433,942
ShizuokaJapan 6,6284,119
SumotoJapan 6,8174,236
SuttsuJapan 5,7703,586
SuwaJapan 6,5294,057
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1107,525
SavannakhetLaos 9,6505,996
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7623,581
SiluteLithuania 5,7993,603
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2534,507
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7918,570
SalimaMalawi 13,5818,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3756,447
SibuMalaysia 10,9586,809
SanMali 9,6736,011
SegouMali 9,6245,980
SikassoMali 9,8576,125
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0358,721
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3323,935
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5764,086
SainshandMongolia 6,4824,028
SafiMorocco 7,5314,680
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8074,852
SittweMyanmar 9,5525,936
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1403,194
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3122,058
SaiqOman 9,6465,994
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3176,411
SurOman 9,7016,029
SialkotPakistan 8,4945,279
SibbiPakistan 8,8815,519
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9937,452
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2456,366
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7116,034
SandomierzPoland 6,3063,919
SniezkaPoland 6,2003,853
SuwalkiPoland 5,9533,699
SzczecinPoland 5,8943,663
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0464,378
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5184,051
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9294,306
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5379,033
Satu MareRomania 6,6394,126
SibiuRomania 6,8774,273
SulinaRomania 7,0274,367
SadrinskRussia 5,9633,705
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4113,363
SalekhardRussia 4,7902,977
SaratovRussia 6,4604,014
SejmcanRussia 3,4532,146
SelagoncyRussia 4,1982,609
Simusir IslandRussia 4,9453,073
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1693,212
SmolenskRussia 6,0013,729
SociRussia 7,3044,539
SortovalaRussia 5,2253,247
SuntarRussia 4,5252,812
SurgutRussia 5,3323,314
SverdlovskRussia 5,8873,658
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3513,325
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0724,395
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4097,090
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7327,912
SingaporeSingapore 11,3007,022
SliacSlovakia 6,4854,030
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7524,196
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5734,085
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7344,184
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5844,091
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5164,049
SevilleSpain 7,0944,408
SennarSudan 10,5576,560
ShambatSudan 10,3096,406
ShendiSudan 10,2076,343
StenseleSweden 4,6962,918
StockholmSweden 5,3173,304
StorlienSweden 4,8022,984
SundsvallSweden 4,9693,088
SantisSwitzerland 6,4444,005
SongeaTanzania 13,2588,238
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5985,964
SongkhlaThailand 10,7686,691
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9936,210
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5966,584
SurinThailand 9,8616,128
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1546,310
SokodeTogo 10,3236,415
SfaxTunisia 7,8174,857
SousseTunisia 7,6974,783
SamsunTurkey 7,5274,678
SiirtTurkey 7,9484,939
SivasTurkey 7,7044,787
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,1415,059
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7803,592
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9363,067
SarataUkraine 6,9314,307
SarnyUkraine 6,3143,924
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1304,431
SumyUkraine 6,4564,012
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3965,839
SaltoUruguay 12,4657,746
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5242,190
Safford, AzUsa 4,2302,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0442,513
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4013,356
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0222,499
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3712,095
Salem, InUsa 4,1242,563
Salem, OrUsa 2,8101,746
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3502,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5672,838
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8092,988
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1882,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6222,251
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9304,306
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9172,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,0881,919
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0322,505
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9302,442
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6642,899
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4072,117
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9903,101
Scott City, KsUsa 3,8392,385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3682,093
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,1242,563
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5121,561
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5291,572
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0422,512
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3581,465
Selma, AlUsa 4,8303,002
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3502,703
Seymour, InUsa 4,1242,563
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2592,646
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9901,858
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6002,858
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4762,160
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3422,077
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8342,383
Southport, NcUsa 4,8973,043
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1042,550
Spencer, WvUsa 4,2812,661
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7722,344
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5351,575
Spooner, WiUsa 3,2422,014
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9272,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,1002,548
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,5781,602
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,2081,993
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0222,499
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3142,059
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3152,681
State College, PaUsa 4,2022,611
State University, MsUsa 4,6682,901
State University, NmUsa 4,3832,724
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4322,754
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4582,149
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8452,389
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4812,163
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2962,669
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3232,686
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9293,063
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7001,678
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9242,438
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0282,503
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7694,828
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8374,870
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9944,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5565,317
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0384,995
SocotraYemen 10,8086,716
SenangaZambia 13,6218,464
SerenjeZambia 13,4518,358
SeshekeZambia 13,7938,571
SolweziZambia 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -