Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5545,316
TiranaAlbania 7,2894,530
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9655,571
TebessaAlgeria 7,6814,773
TimimounAlgeria 8,1345,055
TindoufAlgeria 8,0515,003
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8824,898
TrelewArgentina 13,4788,376
TucumanArgentina 11,7567,305
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4757,752
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4747,752
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2296,978
TibooburraAustralia 13,1918,197
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9617,433
TshaneBotswana 14,4458,977
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8686,754
TarauacaBrazil 9,5995,965
TauaBrazil 10,4216,476
TefeBrazil 9,2805,766
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6187,220
TeresinaBrazil 10,2356,360
TiriosBrazil 8,9895,586
TorresBrazil 12,5207,780
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6636,005
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5597,183
TriunfoBrazil 10,7006,649
TucuruiBrazil 9,8386,113
TuriacuBrazil 9,7876,081
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,187738
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7561,091
Teslin, YtCanada 1,171728
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1501,336
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,271790
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0601,280
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0611,902
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3032,053
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3451,458
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8632,401
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8502,393
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8782,410
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5041,556
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2372,633
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8157,963
TaiyuanChina 7,1834,464
TaoyuanChina 8,2465,124
TengchongChina 8,8855,521
TønderDenmark 5,6203,492
TylstrupDenmark 5,4043,358
TystofteDenmark 5,6353,502
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7584,199
TahrirEgypt 8,6335,364
TantaEgypt 8,6225,358
TallinEstonia 5,4063,359
TartuEstonia 5,5523,450
TampereFinland 5,1713,214
TurkuFinland 5,2543,265
ToulonFrance 6,8084,230
ToulouseFrance 6,6404,126
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5405,928
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5816,575
TchibanGabon 11,8787,381
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5504,692
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1203,803
TamaleGhana 10,2146,347
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4334,619
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7494,815
TimehriGuyana 8,4565,255
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,7494,194
TelaHonduras 6,5624,078
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1166,908
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1166,908
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8757,379
TabrizIran 7,9564,944
TeheranIran 8,2415,121
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5375,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3364,558
TarvisioItaly 6,6124,109
TermoliItaly 7,1254,428
TorinoItaly 6,6444,129
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6244,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5134,669
TrevicoItaly 7,2334,495
TrevisoItaly 6,6754,148
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7054,166
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6394,126
TabouIvory Coast 10,5376,548
TadotsuJapan 6,8634,265
TakadaJapan 6,4163,987
TakamatsuJapan 6,8494,256
TakayamaJapan 6,5484,069
TanegashimaJapan 7,3274,553
TatenoJapan 6,4564,012
TateyamaJapan 6,5754,086
TokushimaJapan 6,8574,261
TokyoJapan 6,5074,044
TomakomaiJapan 5,7423,568
TottoriJapan 6,7234,177
ToyamaJapan 6,4934,035
ToyookaJapan 6,6974,162
TsuJapan 6,7204,176
TsurugaJapan 6,6414,127
TsuyamaJapan 6,7734,209
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6774,149
TripoliLebanon 8,2775,143
TobrukLibya 8,3965,217
TripoliLibya 8,0945,029
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7423,568
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2148,833
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9679,301
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7589,171
ThyoloMalawi 13,8548,609
TawauMalaysia 10,5546,559
TessalitMali 9,1195,667
TimbuktuMali 9,3655,820
TombMali 9,3715,823
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,9065,534
TacubayaMexico 5,8983,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6193,492
TarialanMongolia 6,1813,841
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3493,946
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4183,988
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6524,134
TangierMorocco 7,2704,518
TarfayaMorocco 7,8674,888
TazaMorocco 7,4854,651
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3875,833
TaungooMyanmar 9,6035,968
ThandweMyanmar 9,7016,028
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5537,179
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9528,670
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2738,248
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9988,077
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5058,392
TahouaNiger 9,8086,095
TillaberyNiger 9,7746,074
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8634,265
TromsoNorway 4,2332,631
TrondheimNorway 4,7612,958
ThumraitOman 10,2466,367
TacnaPeru 10,6716,631
TarapotoPeru 9,2575,752
TrujilloPeru 9,3525,812
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5755,950
TorunPoland 6,0023,730
TimisoaraRomania 6,8334,246
TambovRussia 6,2963,912
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5494,691
TaraRussia 5,8043,607
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8953,042
TermezRussia 8,0284,988
TernejRussia 5,6743,526
TobolskRussia 5,7103,548
TomskRussia 5,7343,563
Tot’MaRussia 5,5103,424
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2413,257
TuapseRussia 7,2414,500
TuraRussia 4,6702,902
TurukhanskRussia 4,6912,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7586,064
TortosaSpain 6,9134,296
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0396,860
TokerSudan 10,0686,256
TartousSyria 8,2305,114
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2385,119
TaboraTanzania 12,5997,829
TakThailand 9,7596,064
TrangThailand 10,7586,685
TabligboTogo 10,5906,581
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6859,125
TunisTunisia 7,5794,709
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7584,821
TireeUk 5,0943,166
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3823,344
TernopilUkraine 6,4924,034
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7687,934
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,8303,002
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,417881
Talladega, AlUsa 4,7532,954
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0733,153
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3883,348
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7162,930
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3282,690
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Temple, TxUsa 4,6632,898
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,9613,083
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8022,984
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9942,482
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6082,242
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9242,438
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3722,096
Topeka, KsUsa 3,8482,391
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1522,580
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8872,416
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4452,762
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3032,674
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1482,578
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,6862,912
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,1251,942
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5654,701
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -