Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6049,075
UaupesBrazil 8,8305,487
UbatubaBrazil 12,0727,502
UberabaBrazil 11,5847,199
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,396868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0774,398
UpernavikGreenland 2,3051,433
UummannaqGreenland 2,5461,582
UdineItaly 6,6524,134
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4434,625
UenoJapan 6,7294,182
UnzendakeJapan 7,1424,438
UrakawaJapan 5,7433,569
UshibukaJapan 7,2064,478
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4153,986
UwajimaJapan 7,0124,358
UkmergeLithuania 5,8563,639
UtenaLithuania 5,8403,629
UlaangomMongolia 6,3503,946
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2453,881
UlgiiMongolia 6,4804,027
UliastaiMongolia 6,4824,028
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4414,002
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2153,862
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6314,121
UfaRussia 6,1293,809
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4992,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8163,614
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6002,237
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6183,491
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9353,067
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6722,282
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2432,637
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9321,822
Umm BeninSudan 10,6156,596
UmeňSweden 4,8713,027
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7836,079
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6105,972
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6545,999
UrfaTurkey 8,0094,977
UsakTurkey 7,7324,805
Uman’Ukraine 6,6364,124
UzgorodUkraine 6,5394,063
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,2312,629
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,0112,493
Urbana, IlUsa 3,9602,461
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0792,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -