Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3784,585
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3007,643
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1267,535
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4807,756
ViennaAustria 6,4794,026
VitebskBelarus 5,9263,682
VassourasBrazil 12,0137,465
VicosaBrazil 11,8717,377
VitoriaBrazil 11,9197,406
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3397,046
VarnaBulgaria 7,2164,484
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4792,162
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3331,450
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9581,217
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9961,240
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3941,488
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,4241,506
ValdiviaChile 12,9098,022
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9228,030
VallenarChile 11,8387,356
ValparaisoChile 12,2427,607
VanguardiaColombia 8,1945,092
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1975,715
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4143,365
VestervigDenmark 5,4163,365
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7634,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7194,175
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6094,107
VilsandiEstonia 5,4773,404
VaasaFinland 4,9753,091
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0652,526
VeravalIndia 9,8196,102
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0026,215
ValentiaIreland 5,4663,397
VeniceItaly 6,6944,160
VeronaItaly 6,6764,148
VicenzaItaly 6,6724,146
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0594,387
ViterboItaly 7,0174,361
VolterraItaly 6,8884,281
VientianeLaos 9,5555,938
VarenaLithuania 5,9633,706
VilniusLithuania 5,9303,685
VeracruzMexico 5,9873,720
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8723,649
VaernesNorway 4,7652,961
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8983,044
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2872,664
VillarricaParaguay 11,9197,407
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9354,309
VanavaraRussia 5,0423,133
VasileviciRussia 6,2503,884
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8103,610
VerhojanskRussia 3,6202,250
ViljujskRussia 4,2692,653
VitimRussia 4,9153,054
Vize IslandRussia 3,3182,062
VladivostokRussia 6,0213,742
VolgogradRussia 6,7694,206
VologdaRussia 5,5663,459
VoronezRussia 6,4083,982
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,9311,200
VytegraRussia 5,3533,327
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7267,908
ValenciaSpain 7,0284,367
ValladolidSpain 6,6824,152
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5104,045
VisbySweden 5,5013,419
VanTurkey 7,8974,907
ValleyUk 5,4853,409
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5654,079
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5412,200
Valdez, AkUsa 1,397868
Valentine, NeUsa 3,3262,067
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7301,696
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,4222,126
Vevay, InUsa 4,1792,597
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,6862,912
Victoria, TxUsa 4,9163,055
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4562,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -