Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5758,436
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9598,053
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1758,187
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5347,167
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7168,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,5638,428
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2667,622
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4192,125
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8472,390
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,133704
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,149714
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6932,295
Windsor, OnCanada 3,8822,412
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,6691,658
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3001,429
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4874,652
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8683,646
WajimaJapan 6,4343,998
WakamatsuJapan 6,3183,926
WakayamaJapan 6,8184,237
WakkanaiJapan 5,4583,391
WajirKenya 11,9407,420
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1258,778
WindhoekNamibia 14,1658,803
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9818,067
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7537,925
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1248,155
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,007
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9368,039
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8397,978
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6558,485
WintonNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8437,981
WarsawPoland 6,1363,813
WroclawPoland 6,1813,841
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5704,083
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4626,501
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6145,974
WauSudan 11,1146,907
WaddingtonUk 5,5943,476
Waco, TxUsa 4,6102,865
Wake IslandUsa 7,1914,469
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7522,332
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,6562,893
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7061,682
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6932,295
Warren, OhUsa 4,0762,533
Warren, PaUsa 4,0412,511
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9782,472
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4292,752
Washington, IaUsa 3,7402,324
Washington, InUsa 4,0942,544
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,5352,818
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9432,451
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1861,980
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6182,249
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9182,435
Waverly, OhUsa 4,2172,621
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0513,139
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7742,967
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,4842,787
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4742,780
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2982,671
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,1792,597
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3472,701
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5983,479
West Point, GaUsa 4,7832,972
West Point, NyUsa 4,3152,681
White Hall, IlUsa 4,0062,490
Whitestown, InUsa 4,0202,498
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3282,690
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,9562,458
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4841,544
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2212,623
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,6202,871
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3532,705
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,1882,603
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6911,672
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3472,701
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3952,731
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,8733,028
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0352,507
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3012,673
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3912,107
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2792,037
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,0591,901
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8002,983
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9992,485
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,6962,918
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,3762,719
Wooster, OhUsa 4,0662,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -