Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7114,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8744,893
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6794,772
YaoundeCameroon 11,1716,942
YokoCameroon 11,0086,840
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3192,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 969602
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3931,487
YanjiChina 6,1263,807
YichangChina 7,9514,941
YinchuanChina 7,2624,513
YiningChina 7,1524,444
YariguiesColombia 7,8844,899
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7574,199
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6494,132
YazdIran 8,6665,385
YakushimaJapan 7,3724,581
YamagataJapan 6,2253,868
YamaguchiJapan 6,9544,322
YokkaichiJapan 6,6964,161
YokohamaJapan 6,5364,062
YonagoJapan 6,7594,200
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2495,126
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2845,769
YeMyanmar 9,9676,193
YolaNigeria 10,6126,594
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0204,362
YurimaguasPeru 9,1985,716
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8913,661
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2683,273
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8384,871
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6341,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,371852
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9071,807
York, PaUsa 4,3132,680
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,0602,523
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2182,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -