Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Parry, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Parry, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Parry, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,7545,440
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5104,045
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5604,698
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9916,209
ZhengzhouChina 7,4594,635
ZhijiangChina 8,3435,184
ZagrebCroatia 6,7344,184
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4614,015
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6984,784
ZahedanIran 8,9275,548
ZanjanIran 8,1215,047
ZacatecasMexico 5,4663,397
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5584,075
ZinderNiger 10,0306,233
ZhobPakistan 8,6705,387
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1326,296
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1346,297
ZamoscPoland 6,3293,933
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0683,771
ZigalovoRussia 5,5613,456
ZiganskRussia 3,9432,450
ZyryankaRussia 3,2692,032
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7844,216
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4143,985
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8117,961
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4594,635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7964,223
ZitomirUkraine 6,4574,012
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6704,145
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5624,078
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,7302,318
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3992,112
ZambeziZambia 13,3398,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -